Andes Workshop
https://forum.andestech.com/

请教有没有办法设定stack的size?
https://forum.andestech.com/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=873
Page 1 of 1

Author:  szalex [ Wed Jul 30, 2014 3:55 pm ]
Post subject:  请教有没有办法设定stack的size?

如题,请问有没有办法设定 stack的size?

Author:  cindy [ Fri Aug 01, 2014 5:26 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: 请教有没有办法设定stack的size?

Hi!
You can set start of stack in SAG script as following:
Detailed information is listed in Programming guide.

USER_SECTIONS .vector
SDRAM 0x00000000
{
EXEC 0x00000000
{
* (.vector)
* (+RO,+RW,+ZI)
* KEEP (.text.foo)
STACK = 0x00800000
}
}

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC + 8 hours [ DST ]
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/