Andes Workshop
http://forum.andestech.com/

CPU and BUS mode switch
http://forum.andestech.com/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=1039
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Niraj Dengale [ Fri Aug 10, 2018 11:49 am ]
Post subject:  CPU and BUS mode switch

In the Memory View toolbar, you can find a button to switch source as BUS or CPU. Please refer the picture below
Attachment:
Bus_Cpu.jpg
Bus_Cpu.jpg [ 65.82 KiB | Viewed 121 times ]

For V3 targets, specify whether to have memory contents from CPU or BUS. The CPU mode provides contents in the system or cache memory, whereas the BUS mode provides contents only in the system memory.
For V5 targets, only the CPU mode is available.

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC + 8 hours [ DST ]
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/